Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
Mon Apr 24
Final
at Eureka W, 4-1
Mon Apr 24
Final
at Eureka W, 12-4
Mon Apr 24
Final
at Principia W, 14-5
Mon Apr 24
Final
Webster W, 9-0
Mon Apr 24
Final
at Principia W, 13-9
Tue Apr 25
Final - 5 innings
at Washington (Mo.) L, 12-0
Thu Apr 27
Final
at MacMurray W, 14-5
Fri Apr 28
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 5-3
@ Belleville, Ill. (King's Point) 2017 SLIAC Men's Tennis Tournament
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 4-3
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 5-3
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. Principia L, 5-0
@ Belleville, Ill. (King's Point) 2017 SLIAC Men's Tennis Tournament
Mon May 01
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 1st, 7 teams
Mon May 01
Final
SLIAC-AMC Championships 1st, 7 teams
Tue May 02
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan L, 3-1
Tue May 02
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan L, 4-3
Fri May 05
Final
vs. Webster W, 4-1
@ Lindenwood Univ. - St. Charles, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 05
Final
Spalding W, 3-2
Sat May 06
Final
at Kentucky No Team Scores
Sat May 06
Final
at Kentucky No Team Scores
Sat May 06
Final
at Monmouth (IL) No Team Scores
Sat May 06
TBA
at Monmouth (IL) NoTeam Scores
Sat May 06
Final
Spalding W, 3-2
Sat May 06
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-2
@ ABC Ball Park, St. Ann, Mo.
Sat May 06
Final
Spalding W, 4-3
Sun May 07
Final
vs. Webster W, 7-1
@ ABC Ball Park - St. Ann, Mo. SLIAC Championship
Thu May 11
Final
vs. NCCAA Outdoor National Championships 6th, 21 teams
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Thu May 11
Final
vs. NCCAA Outdoor National Championships 2nd, 25 teams
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Thu May 11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Trine L, 12-1
@ Whitewater, Wis. NCAA Division III Whitewater Regional
Fri May 12
Final
vs. NCCAA Outdoor National Championships 6th, 21 teams
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Fri May 12
Final
vs. NCCAA Outdoor National Championships 2nd, 25 teams
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Fri May 12
Final
Westminster (Mo.) L, 5-0
SLIAC Tournament
Fri May 12
Final
at Hope L, 6-5
NCAA Division III. elimination round
Fri May 12
Final
Spalding W, 6-1
SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 13
Final
vs. NCCAA Outdoor National Championships 6th, 21 teams
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Sat May 13
Final
vs. NCCAA Outdoor National Championships 2nd, 25 teams
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Sat May 13
Final
vs. Webster W, 17-15
@ Greenville SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 13
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 11-7
SLIAC Tournament Championship
Sun May 14
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 8-6
SLIAC Tournament Championship
Wed May 17
TBA
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
North Central (IL)
Wed May 17
TBA
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
North Central (IL)
Thu May 18
TBA
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
North Central (IL)
Thu May 18
TBA
at North Central (IL) No Team Scores
North Central (IL)
Thu May 18
Final
vs. Birmingham Southern L, 14-6
@ Sauget, Ill. NCAA Regional Game 1
Fri May 19
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 7-1
@ Sauget, Ill. NCAA Regional
Thu May 25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships 56th, 80 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
Thu May 25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships 27th, 87 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships 56th, 80 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
Fri May 26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships 27th, 87 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 27
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships 56th, 80 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
Sat May 27
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championships 27th, 87 teams
@ Geneva, Ohio
Wed Aug 23
Final
Southwestern Illinois T, 3-3
Sat Aug 26
Final
Alumni T, 1-1
Thu Aug 31
Final
at Millikin L, 76-3
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Washington-St. Louis L, 49-15
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Washington-St. Louis L, 35-20
Fri Sep 01
2:00 PM
Greenville
at Elmhurst
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.) W, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Elmhurst L, 2-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
Benedictine (Ill.) W, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Earlham W, 3-2
@ Jacksonville, Ill. Illinois College Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Culver-Stockton W, 3-1
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 02
Final - 2OT
at Moody Bible W, 4-3
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Knox W, 3-1
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Rose-Hulman L, 1-0
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Rose-Hulman L, 1-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
0 Eureka
3 Greenville
Greenville Junior High School
Wed Sep 06
4:00 PM
Lindenwood (IL)
Greenville
Wed Sep 06
Final
Eureka W, 3-0
Thu Sep 07
Final
Coe W, 2-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Olivet Nazarene 3rd, 4 teams
Fri Sep 08
Final
at Olivet Nazarene 3rd, 5 teams
Sat Sep 09
12:00 PM
Concordia (MO)
Greenville
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Fontbonne W, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 09
Final
St. Scholastica L, 47-27
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 3-0
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Sep 09
Final
Coe L, 2-1
Sat Sep 09
Postponed
Robert Morris-S'fiel
Tue Sep 12
Final
1 Lindenwood (IL)
3 Greenville
Recreation Center
Tue Sep 12
Final
Millikin W, 1-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 3-2
Wed Sep 13
Final
Millikin L, 2-0
Thu Sep 14
1:00 PM
Greenville
at Missouri Baptist
Fri Sep 15
Final
1 Greenville
3 vs. Parkland
@ Southwestern Illinois
Fri Sep 15
Final
0 Greenville
3 at Southwestern Illinois
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Loras W, 7-2
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Monmouth (Ill.) L, 4-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
Blackburn W, 3-0
Recreation Center
Sat Sep 16
Final
Northwestern (Minn.) W, 21-15
Sat Sep 16
Final
Webster L, 3-0
Recreation Center
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Knox L, 6-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
Franklin W, 3-1
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Rose-Hulman L, 3-0
Tue Sep 19
Final
at Illinois Col. W, 1-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Illinois Col. W, 3-1
Thu Sep 21
Final
3 Greenville
0 at MacMurray
Thu Sep 21
Final
at MacMurray W, 3-0
Fri Sep 22
DNP
at Augustana (IL)
Fri Sep 22
DNP
at Augustana (IL)
Fri Sep 22
Final
at Rockford W, 8-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 3-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) W, 3-2
@ Mount Pleasant, Iowa
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Martin Luther L, 34-20
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Ill. Wesleyan L, 5-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Maranatha Baptist W, 5-0
Parents' Day
Tue Sep 26
Final
0 Greenville
3 at Kaskaskia
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 5-0
Tue Sep 26
Final
Lincoln Christian W, 12-1
Thu Sep 28
Final
1 Greenville
3 at Webster
Thu Sep 28
Final
at Webster W, 3-0
Thu Sep 28
Final
Lincoln Christian W, 9-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
at MIllikin 4th, 8 teams
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Millikin 2nd, 9 teams
Sat Sep 30
Final
at McKendree Fall Invitational 4th, 42 teams
Vandalia Lake
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Principia L, 3-2
@ Eureka, Ill.
Sat Sep 30
Final
MacMurray L, 19-6
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Eureka W, 3-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
MacMurray W, 5-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
MacMurray W, 8-1
Wed Oct 04
Final
1 Frontier
3 Greenville
Thu Oct 05
Final
3 Southwestern Illinois
2 Greenville
Thu Oct 05
TBA
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Westminster (MO) L, 5-2
Thu Oct 05
Final
Spalding W, 3-0
Thu Oct 05
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 2-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
at FLW Mississippi River 14th/43rd, 127 teams
Prairie du Chien, Wis.
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Crown (Minn.) W, 59-6
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Principia L, 3-2
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Principia W, 2-0
Mon Oct 09
Final
0 Greenville
3 at Lewis and Clark
Tue Oct 10
Final
1 Greenville
3 at Missouri Baptist
Wed Oct 11
Final
at Blackburn W, 3-0
Thu Oct 12
Final
Fontbonne L, 2-1
Thu Oct 12
Final
Fontbonne L, 4-1
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Bradley 3rd, 10 teams
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Bradley 1st, 10 teams
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-2
@ New Albany, Ind.
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Spalding W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Eureka L, 30-19
Sat Oct 14
Final
Eureka W, 6-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
Eureka W, 12-0
Mon Oct 16
Final
3 Greenville
0 at Illinois Col.
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Principia W, 3-2
Wed Oct 18
Final
0 Greenville
3 at McKendree
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan L, 4-1
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 10-0
Thu Oct 19
3:00 PM
Missouri Baptist
Greenville
Fri Oct 20
Final
2 Missouri Baptist
3 Greenville
Fri Oct 20
Final
Fontbonne W, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
TBA
Homecoming
Sat Oct 21
TBD
Homecoming
Sat Oct 21
Final
Westminster (Mo.) L, 24-14
Sat Oct 21
Final
Spalding L, 2-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
Spalding W, 2-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
Knox W, 3-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Webster L, 1-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
St. Mary-Woods W, 3-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Webster L, 4-0
Wed Oct 25
12:00 PM
Greenville
at Greenville FCI
Thu Oct 26
4:30 PM
MacMurray
Greenville
Thu Oct 26
Final
MacMurray W, 3-0
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. MSOE L, 3-1
@ Lisle, Ill.
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Dominican (Ill.) W, 3-0
@ Lisle, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. SLIAC Championships 2nd, 7 teams
@ Litchfield, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. SLIAC Championships 1st, 6 teams
@ Litchfield, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Elmhurst W, 3-2
@ Lisle, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Blackburn W, 2-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 48-41
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire L, 3-1
@ Lisle, Ill.
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Blackburn W, 6-0
Tue Oct 31
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 3-0
Green Dot Game
Thu Nov 02
7:00 PM
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Thu Nov 02
Final - 2OT
at Fontbonne L, 3-2
SLIAC Semifinals
Fri Nov 03
4:30 PM
Panther Trials
Fri Nov 03
4:30 PM
Panther Trials
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Illinois State Championship 8th, 22 teams
Kinkaid Lake
Sat Nov 04
Final
Minn.-Morris W, 49-21
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Webster W, 3-0
@ Fulton, MO SLIAC Tournament
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 3-2
SLIAC Tournament Championship
Thu Nov 09
Final
vs. Millikin L, 3-0
@ Bloomington, Ill. NCAA Tournament
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 27th, 37 teams
@ Augustana (IL)
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 17th, 36 teams
@ Augustana (IL)
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Transylvania L, 130-98
Fri Nov 17
5:00 PM
Millikin
Greenville
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. Montclair St. L, 119-114
@ Cleveland, Ohio Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament
Fri Nov 17
Final
Millikin L, 83-67
Sat Nov 18
2:00 PM
Illinois Col.
Greenville
Sat Nov 18
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships DNP
@ Principia
Sat Nov 18
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships DNP
@ Principia
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Case Western Reserve W, 120-111
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
Sat Nov 18
Final
Illinois Col. W, 77-74
Mon Nov 20
7:00 PM
Greenville
at Missouri Baptist
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Lincoln Christian W, 93-53
Tue Nov 21
Final
Knox W, 148-120
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Buena Vista L, 142-128
Mon Nov 27
Final
92 Greenville
134 at Kaskaskia
Mon Nov 27
5:30 PM
Hannibal-La Grange
Greenville
Mon Nov 27
Final
Hannibal-La Grange W, 102-56
Tue Nov 28
Final
104 Greenville
109 at Missouri Baptist
Tue Nov 28
6:30 PM
Parkland
Greenville
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Eureka W, 85-80
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Eureka L, 131-109
Fri Dec 01
7:00 PM
John A. Logan
Greenville
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan No Team Scores
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Illinois Wesleyan No Team Scores
Sat Dec 02
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 84-58
Sat Dec 02
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 118-112
Tue Dec 05
Final
105 Greenville
125 at MacMurray
Tue Dec 05
7:00 PM
Lindenwood (IL)
Greenville
Wed Dec 06
Final
86 Quincy
139 Greenville
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 83-56
Thu Dec 07
5:30 PM
Greenville
at Kaskaskia
Fri Dec 08
Final
at St. Mary-Woods W, 92-71
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. Robert Morris-S'fiel W, 82-41
@ Saint Mary of the Woods, Ind.
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 126-112
Mon Dec 11
Final
137 Kaskaskia
111 Greenville
Tue Dec 12
7:00 PM
Olney
Greenville
Wed Dec 13
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan W, 69-52
Thu Dec 14
Final
141 Greenville
97 at Fontbonne
Sat Dec 16
Final
at Fontbonne W, 61-48
Sat Dec 16
Final
at Fontbonne W, 147-138
Fri Dec 29
Final
vs. Waynesburg L, 127-125
@ Defiance
Sat Dec 30
Final
at Defiance W, 139-133
Wed Jan 03
Final
MacMurray W, 99-45
Wed Jan 03
Final
MacMurray W, 140-122
Fri Jan 05
5:00 PM
Greenville
at John A. Logan
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Blackburn W, 91-45
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Blackburn L, 117-108
Tue Jan 09
Final
at William Woods L, 76-58
Tue Jan 09
Final
Principia W, 133-129
Tue Jan 16
Final
133 Greenville
107 at Quincy
Tue Jan 16
7:00 PM
Principia
Greenville
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Webster W, 81-79
Wed Jan 17
Final
at Webster W, 129-105
Thu Jan 18
Final
109 Greenville
91 at Fontbonne
Thu Jan 18
5:30 PM
Greenville
at Olney
Fri Jan 19
Final
111 Greenville
126 vs. Gateway Academy
@ Concordia Seminary
Fri Jan 19
7:00 PM
Missouri Baptist
Greenville
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Illinois College No Team Scores
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Illinois College No Team Scores
Sat Jan 20
Final
107 Greenville
49 vs. Concordia - Fort Wayne
@ Concordia Seminary
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Concordia (Wis.) W, 3-0
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 3-2
@ Mequon, Wis.
Sat Jan 20
Final
Eureka L, 89-76
Sat Jan 20
Final
Eureka W, 111-97
Mon Jan 22
Final
Spalding W, 64-58
Mon Jan 22
Final
Spalding W, 126-97
Wed Jan 24
Final
Missouri Baptist W, 3-0
Wed Jan 24
Final
Lincoln W, 2-0
Wed Jan 24
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 71-65
Wed Jan 24
Final
Lincoln W, 3-1
Wed Jan 24
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 116-110
Thu Jan 25
Final
130 Gateway Academy
124 Greenville
Thu Jan 25
7:00 PM
Greenville
at Millikin
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Olivet L, 3-2
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Principia No Team Scores
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Adrian W, 3-2
Sat Jan 27
Final
Iowa Wesleyan W, 73-51
Sat Jan 27
Final
Iowa Wesleyan W, 140-113
Mon Jan 29
Final
166 Greenville
141 at Southeastern Illinois
Mon Jan 29
7:30 PM
Kaskaskia
Greenville
Wed Jan 31
Final
Fontbonne W, 86-64
Wed Jan 31
Final - OT
Fontbonne L, 164-154
Thu Feb 01
Final
136 Greenville
123 at Illinois College
Thu Feb 01
5:30 PM
Greenville
at Lincoln
Fri Feb 02
7:30 PM
Greenville
at Lindenwood (IL)
Fri Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Covenant W, 13-2
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Fri Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
at Rhodes L, 9-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Illinois College 5th, 17 teams
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Illinois College 2nd, 17 teams
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Covenant W, 5-1
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Rhodes L, 4-2
Sat Feb 03
Final
at MacMurray W, 90-43
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 3-1
@ Rock Island, Ill.
Sat Feb 03
Final
at MacMurray W, 146-140
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Augustana (IL) L, 3-0
Mon Feb 05
Final
at Oakland City L, 86-84
Tue Feb 06
Cancelled
MacMurray
Greenville
Wed Feb 07
Final
Blackburn W, 90-47
Wed Feb 07
Final
at Aurora L, 3-1
Wed Feb 07
Final
Blackburn W, 130-112
Thu Feb 08
7:30 pm
Gateway Academy
Greenville
Thu Feb 08
7:00 PM
Greenville
at Millikin
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Monmouth (IL) No Team Scores
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Monmouth (IL) No Team Scores
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Greenville
at Principia
Sat Feb 10
Final
Mt. Mercy L, 3-1
Sat Feb 10
Final
Trinity Christian W, 3-2
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Principia W, 105-100
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Lincoln L, 3-0
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Spalding W, 71-58
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Spalding W, 129-112
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 8th, 13 teams
@ Cedarville
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 4th, 14 teams
@ Cedarville
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Rhodes L, 8-6
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Olivet W, 9-0
@ Albion, Mich.
Fri Feb 16
Final
Olivet W, 3-1
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 8th, 13 teams
@ Cedarville
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. NCCAA National Championships 4th, 14 teams
@ Cedarville
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Albion W, 9-0
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
vs. Centenary (La.)
@ Conway, AR
Sat Feb 17
Final
Adrian L, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
at Hendrix
Sat Feb 17
Final
Robert Morris (IL) L, 3-0
Recreation Center
Sat Feb 17
Final
Webster W, 79-71
Sat Feb 17
Final
Webster W, 134-113
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Fontbonne L, 3-0
Thu Feb 22
Final
Westminster (Mo.) W, 125-112
SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. SLIAC Invitational 2nd, 6 teams
@ Principia
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. SLIAC Invitational 1st, 6 teams
@ Principia
Fri Feb 23
Final
Westminster (Mo.) L, 73-67
SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. SLIAC Invitational 2nd, 6 teams
@ Principia
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. SLIAC Invitational 1st, 6 teams
@ Principia
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. St. Ambrose W, 8-1
@ Knox
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Blackburn W, 126-119
@ Greenville, Ill. (H.J. Long Gymnasium) SLIAC Tournament Championship
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Knox W, 8-1
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lindenwood (IL) L, 3-0
Wed Feb 28
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 3-2
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Carthage No Team Scores
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Carthage No Team Scores
Fri Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Calvin L, 9-1
@ Lexington, Ky. Pioneer Classic
Fri Mar 02
Final
Dubuque W, 7-6
Fri Mar 02
Final - 8 innings
at Transylvania L, 2-1
Pioneer Classic
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Wittenberg L, 3-1
Game to be played at Emmanuel Christian Academy
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Augustana (Ill.) L, 123-111
NCAA Division III Tournament
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) L, 4-3
@ Lexington, Ky.
Sat Mar 03
Final
Dubuque L, 11-7
Sat Mar 03
Final
Franklin W, 9-0
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Mount St. Joseph L, 3-1
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Lake Forest L, 7-2
@ Principia
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Olivet L, 13-4
@ Lexington, Ky.
Sat Mar 03
Final
Trinity Christian W, 71-63
NCCAA North Central Regional Championship
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Principia W, 9-0
Sat Mar 03
Final
Illinois Col. W, 8-1
Sat Mar 03
Final
Chicago L, 15-4
Tue Mar 06
Postponed
at Millikin
Tue Mar 06
Final
Missouri Baptist W, 3-0
Tue Mar 06
Final
Fontbonne L, 3-1
Fri Mar 09
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Fri Mar 09
at Big Bass Bash
Paris, Tenn.
Fri Mar 09
Final - 6 innings
Buena Vista L, 13-5
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. Buena Vista L, 9-8
@ Greenville, Ill.
Fri Mar 09
Final
Illinois Tech L, 3-0
Sat Mar 10
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
DNQ
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships Did Not Qualify
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat Mar 10
at Big Bass Bash
Paris, Tenn.
Sat Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
Luther L, 14-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Luther L, 8-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
Concordia (Wis.) W, 3-0
Sun Mar 11
at Big Bass Bash
Paris, Tenn.
Mon Mar 12
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-6
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Mon Mar 12
Final - 10 innings
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 7-6
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Marian (Wis.) W, 6-2
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Nazareth W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Nazareth L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Wed Mar 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Southwestern Christ. W, 77-70
@ Grace (IN) NCCAA National Tournament Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Md.) W, 8-1
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Messiah L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Messiah W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Augsburg L, 9-6
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 21-14
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson Invitational Games
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Concordia (MI) L, 62-55
@ Winona Lake, Ind. (MOCC) NCCAA National Tournament Semifinals
Thu Mar 15
Final
vs. Concordia (Wis.) W, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Cancelled
Wis.-Platteville
Fri Mar 16
Cancelled
Loras
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Framingham St. W, 11-10
@ Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 16
Cancelled
vs. Ramapo
@ Hilton Head S.C.
Fri Mar 16
Final
vs. Wis. Lutheran W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) L, 76-65
@ Winona Lake, Ind. (MOCC) NCCAA National Tournament Third Place
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Hamline W, 5-1
@ Tucson, Arizona
Sat Mar 17
Cancelled
Loras
Sat Mar 17
Cancelled
Augustana (Ill.)
Wed Mar 21
Final
Webster L, 11-9
Wed Mar 21
Final
Webster W, 9-8
Wed Mar 21
Final
at Fontbonne W, 9-0
Wed Mar 21
Final - 8 innings
Washington (Mo.) L, 15-4
Fri Mar 23
Final
Eureka W, 3-0
Fri Mar 23
Final - 10 innings
Eureka W, 7-6
Fri Mar 23
Final
at North Central (Ill.) L, 3-0
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 7th, 7 teams
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 4th, 8 teams
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Rose-Hulman L, 9-0
@ Wabash Valley Tennis Center
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Illinois Tech W, 5-4
@ Rose-Hulman
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Carthage L, 3-0
Wed Mar 28
Final - 5 innings
at MacMurray W, 11-1
Thu Mar 29
at BASS Midwestern Regional
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 4th, 13 teams
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 3rd, 14 teams
Fri Mar 30
at BASS Midwestern Regional
Fri Mar 30
Final
Principia L, 16-7
Fri Mar 30
Final
Principia L, 7-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 4th, 13 teams
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Washington-St. Louis 3rd, 14 teams
Sat Mar 31
at BASS Midwestern Regional
Sat Mar 31
Cancelled
vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Illinois Wesleyan
Sat Mar 31
Final - 11 innings
vs. Principia W, 4-3
@ Elsah, Ill.
Tue Apr 03
Postponed
at Illinois Col.
Wed Apr 04
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 8-1
Wed Apr 04
Final
at Blackburn W, 8-1
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Spalding L, 6-4
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Spalding L, 13-12
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Spalding W, 8-4
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Spalding L, 11-1
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Spalding L, 5-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
Augustana (IL) L, 3-2
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Millikin 2nd, 5 teams
Sat Apr 07
Final
at Millikin 1st, 5 teams
Sat Apr 07
at FLW Kentucky Lake Open
Kentucky Lake
Sat Apr 07
Postponed
vs. Stephens
@ Westminster (MO)
Sat Apr 07
Final
Loras L, 3-0
Sat Apr 07
Final
Maranatha Baptist W, 3-0
Greenville Tri
Sun Apr 08
at FLW Kentucky Lake Open
Kentucky Lake
Mon Apr 09
Final
Principia W, 8-1
Tue Apr 10
Final
Eureka W, 8-4
Tue Apr 10
Final
Eureka W, 5-4
Tue Apr 10
Final
Principia L, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Fontbonne L, 5-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
Westminster (Mo.) L, 6-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Webster L, 8-1
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Webster W, 9-0
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Fontbonne W, 7-6
Military Appreciation Day
Wed Apr 11
Final - 7 innings
Westminster (Mo.) W, 16-6
Thu Apr 12
Final
Washington (Mo.) L, 11-4
Thu Apr 12
Final
Rend Lake W, 5-4
Thu Apr 12
Final
Washington (Mo.) L, 11-3
Fri Apr 13
Final
at MacMurray W, 3-1
Sat Apr 14
Final
Greenville Select 14th, 17 teams
Sat Apr 14
Final
Greenville Select 3rd, 16 teams
Sat Apr 14
Final
at MacMurray W, 10-6
Sat Apr 14
Cancelled
at Spring Arbor
Mon Apr 16
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 6-3
Tue Apr 17
Final
Principia W, 6-2
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Ill. Wesleyan W, 8-1
Tue Apr 17
Final - 5 innings
Principia W, 10-1
Wed Apr 18
Cancelled
at Millikin
Wed Apr 18
Final
Iowa Wesleyan W, 7-5
Wed Apr 18
Cancelled
at Millikin
Wed Apr 18
Final
Iowa Wesleyan W, 4-1
Thu Apr 19
4:00 PM
Kaskaskia
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Rose-Hulman 6th, 10 teams
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Rose-Hulman 5th, 12 teams
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. Webster W, 5-0
@ SLIAC Tournament
Fri Apr 20
Final - 5 innings
Iowa Wesleyan W, 8-0
Fri Apr 20
Final - 7 innings
at Blackburn W, 17-7
Fri Apr 20
Final
Iowa Wesleyan W, 7-3
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Blackburn W, 9-5
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Principia L, 5-2
@ SLIAC Tournament
Sat Apr 21
Final - 7 innings
at Blackburn W, 17-2
Sat Apr 21
Final - 8 innings
at Blackburn W, 8-7
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Blackburn L, 6-3
Mon Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at MacMurray W, 10-0
Mon Apr 23
Final
at MacMurray W, 15-2
Tue Apr 24
3:00 PM
at Judson (IL)
NCCAA North Central Regional Championship
Tue Apr 24
Final
vs. Webster L, 3-1
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Tue Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
vs. Webster L, 17-0
@ Edwardsville, Ill. (SIUE)
Wed Apr 25
3:30 PM
at MacMurray
Wed Apr 25
6:30 PM
Blackburn
Thu Apr 26
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.)
Thu Apr 26
3:00 PM
at Fontbonne
@ Dwight Davis
Thu Apr 26
4:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.)
Thu Apr 26
6:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
Fri Apr 27
SLIAC-AMC Championships
Fri Apr 27
10:00 AM
SLIAC-AMC Championships
Fri Apr 27
TBA
vs. TBD
@ St. Louis Mo. SLIAC Tournament
Sat Apr 28
10:00 AM
SLIAC-AMC Championships
Sat Apr 28
10:00 AM
SLIAC-AMC Championships
Sat Apr 28
TBA
vs. TBD
@ St. Louis Mo. SLIAC Tournament
Sat May 05
TBA
at Monmouth (IL)
Sat May 05
TBA
at Monmouth (IL)
Sat May 05
1:00 PM
at Fontbonne
Sat May 05
3:30 PM
at Fontbonne
Thu May 10
TBA
vs. NCCAA National Championships
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Thu May 10
TBA
vs. NCCAA National Championships
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Fri May 11
TBA
vs. NCCAA National Championships
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Fri May 11
TBA
vs. NCCAA National Championships
@ Oklahoma Baptist
Wed May 16
TBA
at North Central (IL)
Wed May 16
TBA
at North Central (IL)
Thu May 17
TBA
at North Central (IL)
Thu May 17
TBA
at North Central (IL)
Mon May 21
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Tue May 22
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Wed May 23
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Thu May 24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Thu May 24
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Thu May 24
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Fri May 25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Fri May 25
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Fri May 25
at Cabela's Championship
Pickwick Lake - Florence, Ala.
Sat May 26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Sat May 26
TBA
vs. NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Wisconsin-La Crosse
Fri Aug 31
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Illinois College
Sat Sep 01
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Illinois College
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
at Principia
Sat Sep 08
11:00 AM
Webster
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Eureka
Wed Sep 12
4:30 pm
Illinois Col.
Greenville
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. DePauw L, 6-5
@ Millington, Tenn.
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Millsaps W, 5-2
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Sat Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
at Rhodes L, 19-2
Wed Mar 01
Final
at Washington (Mo.) L, 11-5
Fri Mar 03
Final
DePauw L, 6-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
DePauw W, 6-4
Sat Mar 04
Final
DePauw L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final - 11 innings
at Rose-Hulman W, 10-9
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 2-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mon Mar 13
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. W, 7-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tue Mar 14
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. W, 11-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Trine W, 9-8
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Thu Mar 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. Trine L, 8-7
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Lake Sumter State College) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 4-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Knox W, 9-8
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes Park) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Wed Mar 22
Final
Washington (Mo.) L, 7-6
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Webster L, 2-1
Fri Mar 24
Final - 12 innings
at Webster L, 6-5
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) W, 4-3
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Westminster (Mo.) L, 3-0
Tue Apr 04
Final