2018-19 Men's Track and Field Roster

Event Hometown/High School
Shane Atkinson full bio Shane Atkinson Cl.: So Event: Throws Hometown/High School: McLeansboro, Ill. / Hamilton County
Adam Bandimere full bio Adam Bandimere Cl.: So Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Lenexa, Kan. / Homeschool
Noah Barnes full bio Noah Barnes Cl.: So. Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Elkville, Ill. / Elverado
Jonathan Bremer full bio Jonathan Bremer Cl.: So Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Ind. / Providence Academy
Thomas Broomfield full bio Thomas Broomfield Cl.: Jr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Greenville, Ill. / Greenville
Damien Cantrell full bio Damien Cantrell Cl.: Sr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Chebanse, Ill. / Central
Emmanuel Childs full bio Emmanuel Childs Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Raytown, Mo. / Raytown South
Noah Dir full bio Noah Dir Cl.: Jr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Kewanee, Ill. / Wethersfield
Lucas Doiron full bio Lucas Doiron Cl.: Jr Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Chester, Ill. / Chester
Jack Epley full bio Jack Epley Cl.: So Event: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Pana, Ill. / Pana
Alex Fink full bio Alex Fink Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bella Vista, Ark. / Gravette
Erick Garcia full bio Erick Garcia Cl.: Jr Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Commerce, Calif. / Bell Gardens
Johnathon Goodenow full bio Johnathon Goodenow Cl.: Sr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Cantrall, Ill. / Athens
Dylan Goodyear full bio Dylan Goodyear Cl.: Jr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Wentzville, Mo. / Timberland
Donovan Graydon full bio Donovan Graydon Cl.: Sr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Griffin, Ga. / Newton
Caleb Grunau full bio Caleb Grunau Cl.: So Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Los Alamos, N.M. / Homeschool
Mahari Holt full bio Mahari Holt Cl.: Jr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Greenville, Ill. / Greenville
Mitchell Hooten full bio Mitchell Hooten Cl.: Sr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Prairie Du Rocher, Ill. / Red Bud
Walker Howard-McDonald full bio Walker Howard-McDonald Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Shelbyville, Ky. / Owen County
DaVonte Hughes full bio DaVonte Hughes Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: St. Louis, Mo. / Clyde C Miller Career Academy
Isaih Ibarra full bio Isaih Ibarra Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Glendora, Calif. / Glendora
Seth Jacobs full bio Seth Jacobs Cl.: Jr. Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Edwardsville, Ill. / Edwardsville
Collin Kessinger full bio Collin Kessinger Cl.: So Event: Mid-distance/Distance Hometown/High School: Greenville, Ill. / Greenville
Tyler Kimes full bio Tyler Kimes Cl.: Sr Event: Mid-distance Hometown/High School: New Athens, Ill. / New Athens
Chris Knight full bio Chris Knight Cl.: Jr. Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Davenport, Fla. / Celebration
Russell Lamb full bio Russell Lamb Cl.: Jr Event: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Harvey, Ill. / Leo
John Mangold full bio John Mangold Cl.: Sr Event: Mid-distance/Distance Hometown/High School: Metamora, Ill. / Metamora
David Martin full bio David Martin Cl.: Sr Event: Multi’s Hometown/High School: Witt, Ill. / First Baptist Christian Academy
Chris McGee full bio Chris McGee Cl.: Jr Event: Mid-distance Hometown/High School: Cahokia, Ill. / Cahokia
Greg Mitchell full bio Greg Mitchell Cl.: Jr Event: Jumper Hometown/High School: Little Rock, Ark. / Central
Taylor Moeller full bio Taylor Moeller Cl.: Sr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Pana, Ill. / Pana
Clint Montgomery full bio Clint Montgomery Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Swansea, Ill. / Belleville East
Dylon Niswonger full bio Dylon Niswonger Cl.: Jr Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Wallace, Kan. / Wichita County
Steven Oscar full bio Steven Oscar Cl.: Jr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Vero Beach, Fla. / Sebastian Christian
Jackson Pierce full bio Jackson Pierce Cl.: Jr Event: Sprints/Mid-distance Hometown/High School: Nashville, Ill. / Nashville Community
Maurice Radtke full bio Maurice Radtke Cl.: So Event: Throws Hometown/High School: Litchfield, Ill. / Litchfield
Di'Mond Salmond full bio Di'Mond Salmond Cl.: So Event: Jumps Hometown/High School: Fairview Heights, Ill. / Althoff Catholic
Keyron Scott full bio Keyron Scott Cl.: So Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Tehachapi, Calif. / Tehachapi
Javion Smith full bio Javion Smith Cl.: So Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Suisun City, Calif. / Armijo
Bradley Stubbs full bio Bradley Stubbs Cl.: Sr Event: Sprints Hometown/High School: Hazel Green, Ala. / Hazel Green
James Suchy full bio James Suchy Cl.: So Event: Distance Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield
Tawon Swinson full bio Tawon Swinson Cl.: So Event: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/High School: Collinsville, Ill. / Collinsville
Johnathan Teoli full bio Johnathan Teoli Cl.: So Event: Distance Hometown/High School: St. Louis, Mo. / Ritenour
L.C. Washington full bio L.C. Washington Cl.: Sr Event: Throws Hometown/High School: East St. Louis, Ill. / East St. Louis