Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Washington - St. Louis Early Bird Final 12th
Fri. 7 Bradley Open Final 10th
Fri. 21 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 32nd
Sat. 29 Rhodes Invitational Final 12th
 
October
Sat. 13 Illinois College Cross Country Invitational Final 7th
Sat. 27 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 4th
 
November
Sat. 10 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Final 35th
 
August
Sat. 30 Washington - St. Louis Big River Running Early Bird Final 16th
 
September
Fri. 12 Bradley Open Final 12th
Sat. 27 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 28th
 
October
Sat. 4 Greater Louisville Classic Final 28th
Sat. 18 Illinois College Cross Country Invitational Final 6th
 
November
Sat. 1 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 7th
Sat. 15 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 39th
 
September
Tue. 1 Millikin 5K With a View Final
Fri. 18 Illinois Intercollegiate Championships Final
 
October
Sat. 3 Greater Louisville Classic Final
Sat. 17 Illinois College Cross Country Invitational Final
Sat. 31 SLIAC Championships at Principia Final
 
November
Fri. 6 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 14 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Final
 
September
Wed. 1 Washington - St. Louis Gateway Dual Final NTS
Sat. 4 Washington - St. Louis Early Bird Final 8th of 18 Teams
Fri. 17 Illinois Intercollegiate Championships Final 14th of 32 Teams
Fri. 24 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 6th of 26 Teams
 
October
Sat. 9 Rose-Hulman Gibson Family Invitational Final 7th of 13 Teams
Sat. 16 Evansville Invitational Final 4th of 13 Teams
Sat. 30 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 1st of 8 Teams
 
November
Fri. 5 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 13 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 18th of 39 Teams
 
September
Thu. 1 Washington - St. Louis Gateway Dual Cancelled
Sat. 3 Washington - St. Louis Early Bird Final 7th of 19 Teams
Fri. 16 Illinois Intercollegiate Championships Final 16th of 32 Teams
Fri. 23 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 9th of 33 Teams
 
October
Sat. 8 Rose-Hulman Gibson Family Invitational Final 7th of 14 Teams
Sat. 15 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational Final 38th of 47 Teams
Sat. 29 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 2nd of 8 Teams
 
November
Fri. 4 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 12 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 19th of 39 Teams
 
August
Fri. 31 Washington - St. Louis Final L, 32-23
 
September
Fri. 7 St. Louis Forest Park XC Festival Final 2nd of 3 Teams
Fri. 14 Illinois Intercollegiate Championships Final 17th of 29 Teams
Sat. 29 Rhodes Invitational Final 6th of 18 Teams
 
October
Sat. 13 Illinois College Cross Country Invitational Final 3rd of 13 Teams
Sat. 27 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 4th of 8 Teams
 
November
Fri. 2 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 10 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Final 28th of 39 Teams
 
August
Fri. 30 Gateway Duel Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 13 Olivet Nazarene Final 12th of 18 Teams
Fri. 27 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 18th of 35 Teams
 
October
Sat. 5 Greater Louisville Classic Final 7th of 38 Teams
Fri. 18 Bradley Pink Classic Final 3rd of 13 Teams
 
November
Sat. 2 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 3rd of 6 Teams
Fri. 8 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 16 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 22nd of 39 Teams
 
August
Fri. 29 at Washington - St. Louis Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 12 Olivet Nazarene Illinois Intercollegiate Final 7th of 14 Teams
Fri. 26 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 22nd of 39 Teams
 
October
Sat. 4 Greater Louisville Classic Final 20th of 42 Teams
Fri. 17 Bradley Classic Final 3rd of 14 Teams
Sat. 25 Panther 5K # Homecoming 8:30 AM NTS
 
November
Sat. 1 SLIAC Championships Final 3rd of 6 Teams
Fri. 7 Panther Trials # 4:30 PM NTS
Sat. 15 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Wisconsin-Oshkosh 28th of 39 Teams
 
September
Tue. 1 Washington - St. Louis Final L, 29-26
Fri. 11 Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic Final 4th of 7 Teams
Fri. 25 Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational Final 26th of 50 Teams
 
October
Fri. 2 Olivet Nazarene Illinois Intercollegiate Final 6th of 16 Teams
Fri. 16 Bradley Classic Final 1st of 11 Teams
Sat. 17 Moneta Group Panther 5K Road Race # Homecoming TBA NTS
Sat. 31 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 2nd of 7 Teams
 
November
Fri. 6 Panther Trials # 4:30 pm
Sat. 14 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 26th of 38 Teams
 
September
Fri. 2 Washington - St. Louis Gabby Reuveni Invite Final 4th, 7 teams
Fri. 9 Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic Final 2nd, 6 teams
Fri. 23 Augustana (IL) Brissman-Lundeen Invitational Final 4th, 31 teams
Fri. 30 Millikin H.W. Wright Classic Final 1st, 3 teams
 
October
Fri. 14 Bradley Classic Final 2nd, 17 teams
Sat. 29 SLIAC Championships * Final 1st, 5 teams
 
November
Fri. 4 Panther Trials # 4:30 pm CDT
Sat. 12 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 11:00 am CST 21st, 33 teams
 
September
Fri. 1 Washington-St. Louis 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Olivet Nazarene 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 Augustana (IL) 3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Olivet Nazarene or Millikin 5:00 PM or 4:15 PM
 
October
Fri. 13 Bradley 1:00 PM
Sat. 21 Homecoming # TBD
Sat. 28 SLIAC Championships * 10:00 AM
 
November
Fri. 3 Panther Trials # 4:30 PM
Sat. 11 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional % 11:00 AM
Sat. 18 NCAA Division III National Championships % 11:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event