Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 19 | at Rhodes | L, 13-12 | Final |
|
|
at Rhodes | L, 14-10 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 20 | vs. Oberlin @ Memphis, Tennessee | W, 10-5 | Final |
|
|
at Rhodes | L, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
March | |||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Millikin | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Millikin | L, 4-0 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 17 | vs. Monmouth (Ill.) | L, 11-10 | Final |
|
|
vs. Monmouth (Ill.) | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 19 | vs. Hope @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 12-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 21 | vs. Oberlin @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 13-2 | Final |
|
|
vs. Wis.-Platteville @ Clermont, Fla. | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 22 | vs. St. Catherine @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 8-3 | Final |
|
|
vs. Luther @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings |
|
||
Thu. 24 | vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 16-4 | Final |
|
|
vs. Loras @ Clermont, Fla. | L, 13-12 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 25 | vs. Lawrence @ Clermont, Fla. | T, 1-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Webster * | L, 12-11 | Final |
|
|
vs. Webster * | W, 8-7 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 4 | vs. Principia * | W, 9-6 | Final |
|
|
vs. Principia * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Sat. 9 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings |
|
||
Tue. 12 | vs. Blackburn * | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
vs. Blackburn * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings |
|
||
Thu. 14 | vs. Washington (Mo.) | L, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
vs. Washington (Mo.) | L, 6-1 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 16 | vs. Eureka * | W, 2-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Eureka * | L, 2-1 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 18 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 6-5 | Final |
|
|
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 4-0 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 21 | at Fontbonne * | L, 7-4 | Final |
|
|
at Fontbonne * | L, 4-2 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 23 | at MacMurray * | L, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
at MacMurray * | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings |
|
||
Mon. 25 | at Rose-Hulman | W, 10-8 | Final - 8 innings |
|
|
at Rose-Hulman | W, 11-7 | Final |
|
||
May | |||||
Mon. 2 | at Spalding * | W, 5-3 | Final |
|
|
at Spalding * | L, 4-3 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 5 | vs. Fontbonne % @ Elsah, Ill. - SLIAC Tournament | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ Elsah, Ill. (Principia College) | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
vs. Fontbonne % @ Elsah, Ill. - SLIAC Tournament | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 7 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ Elsah, Ill. (Principia College) | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ Elsah, Ill. (Principia College) | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 12 | at Trine % | NCAA® Division III Angola Regional | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | vs. Chicago % @ Angola, Ind. | NCAA Regional | L, 7-6 | Final |