Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Covenant @ Memphis, Tenn. | W, 13-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Rhodes | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 3 | vs. Covenant @ Memphis, Tenn. | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
at Rhodes | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sat. 17 | vs. Centenary (La.) @ Conway, AR | Cancelled |
|
||
at Hendrix | Cancelled |
|
|||
March | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Calvin @ Lexington, Ky. | Pioneer Classic | L, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Transylvania | Pioneer Classic | L, 2-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) @ Lexington, Ky. | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
vs. Olivet @ Lexington, Ky. | L, 13-4 | Final | |||
Fri. 9 | vs. Buena Vista | L, 13-5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Buena Vista @ Greenville, Ill. | L, 9-8 | Final | |||
Sat. 10 | vs. Luther | L, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Luther | L, 8-2 | Final | |||
Fri. 16 | vs. Wis.-Platteville | Cancelled | |||
vs. Loras | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Loras | Cancelled | |||
vs. Augustana (Ill.) | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Webster * | L, 11-9 | Final | ||
vs. Webster * | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Wed. 28 | at MacMurray * | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 6 | at Spalding * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
at Spalding * | L, 5-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 10 | vs. Eureka * | W, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Eureka * | W, 5-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | at Fontbonne * | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
at Fontbonne * | Military Appreciation Day | W, 7-6 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Washington (Mo.) | L, 11-4 | Final | ||
vs. Washington (Mo.) | L, 11-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 17 | vs. Principia * | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
vs. Principia * | W, 10-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 18 | at Millikin | Cancelled |
|
||
at Millikin | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 20 | vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Iowa Wesleyan * | W, 7-3 | Final | |||
Sat. 21 | at Blackburn * | W, 17-2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Blackburn * | W, 8-7 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Mon. 23 | at MacMurray * | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at MacMurray | W, 15-2 | Final | |||
Thu. 26 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Fontbonne % @ St. Ann, Mo. l ABC Park | SLIAC Tournament | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 4 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ St. Ann, Mo. | ABC Park | SLIAC Tournament | W, 6-0 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) % @ St. Ann, Mo. | ABC Park | SLIAC Tournament Championship | W, 4-2 | Final | |
Thu. 10 | at Hope % | NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round | L, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
Sat. 12 | at Franklin % | NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round; Rescheduled from May 11 | L, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings |