Date Event Notes Time Results Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Washington - St. Louis Early Bird Final 13th
Fri. 7 Bradley Open Final 8th
Fri. 21 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 26th
Sat. 29 Rhodes Invitational Final 18th
 
October
Sat. 13 Illinois College Cross Country Invitational Final 5th
Sat. 27 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 5th
 
November
Sat. 10 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Final 37th
 
August
Sat. 30 Washington - St. Louis Big River Running Early Bird Final 13th
 
September
Fri. 12 Bradley Open Final 11th
Sat. 27 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 27th
 
October
Sat. 4 Greater Louisville Classic Final 27th
Sat. 18 Illinois College Cross Country Invitational Final 6th
 
November
Sat. 1 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 6th
Sat. 15 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 43rd
 
September
Tue. 1 Millikin 5K With a View Final
Fri. 18 Illinois Intercollegiate Championships Final
 
October
Sat. 3 Greater Louisville Classic Final
Sat. 17 Illinois College Cross Country Invitational Final
Sat. 31 SLIAC Championships at Principia Final
 
November
Fri. 6 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 14 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Final
 
September
Wed. 1 Washington - St. Louis Gateway Dual Final NTS
Sat. 4 Washington - St. Louis Early Bird Final 8th of 16 Teams
Fri. 17 Illinois Intercollegiate Championships Final 18th of 31 Teams
Fri. 24 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 16th of 24 Teams
 
October
Sat. 9 Rose-Hulman Gibson Family Invitational Final NTS
Sat. 16 Evansville Invitational Final 9th of 11 Teams
Sat. 30 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 3rd of 9 Teams
 
November
Fri. 5 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 13 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 26th of 38 Teams
Sat. 20 NCAA Division III Championships at Wartburg Final NTS
 
September
Thu. 1 Washington - St. Louis Gateway Dual Cancelled
Sat. 3 Washington - St. Louis Early Bird Final 12th of 15 Teams
Fri. 16 Illinois Intercollegiate Championships Final 23rd of 28 Teams
Fri. 23 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 23rd of 27 Teams
 
October
Sat. 8 Rose-Hulman Gibson Family Invitational Final 12th of 12 Teams
Sat. 15 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational Final 42nd of 43 Teams
Sat. 29 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 5th of 6 Teams
 
November
Fri. 4 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 12 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 35th of 38 Teams
 
August
Fri. 31 Washington - St. Louis Final L, 40-15
 
September
Fri. 7 St. Louis Forest Park XC Festival Final 2nd of 3 Teams
Fri. 14 Illinois Intercollegiate Championships Final 17th of 24 Teams
Sat. 29 Rhodes Invitational Final 11th of 16 Teams
 
October
Sat. 13 Illinois College Cross Country Invitational Final 7th of 12 Teams
Sat. 27 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 5th of 6 Teams
 
November
Fri. 2 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 10 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Final 33rd of 40 Teams
 
August
Fri. 30 Gateway Duel Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 13 Olivet Nazarene Final 10th of 15 Teams
Fri. 27 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 21st of 33 Teams
 
October
Sat. 5 Greater Louisville Classic Final 13th of 33 Teams
Fri. 18 Bradley Pink Classic Final 4th of 13 Teams
 
November
Sat. 2 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 2nd of 6 Teams
Fri. 8 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 16 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 29th of 38 Teams
 
August
Fri. 29 at Washington - St. Louis Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 12 Olivet Nazarene Illinois Intercollegiate Final 6th of 14 Teams
Fri. 26 Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational Final 22nd of 35 Teams
 
October
Sat. 4 Greater Louisville Classic Final 17th of 46 Teams
Fri. 17 Bradley Classic Final 6th of 13 Teams
Sat. 25 Panther 5K # Homecoming Final NTS
 
November
Sat. 1 SLIAC Championships Final 1st of 6 Teams
Fri. 7 Panther Trials # Final NTS
Sat. 15 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional at Wisconsin-Oshkosh Final 26th of 41 Teams
 
September
Tue. 1 Washington - St. Louis Final L, 32-23
Fri. 11 Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic Final 4th of 8 Teams
Fri. 25 Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational Final 22nd of 50 Teams
 
October
Fri. 2 Olivet Nazarene Illinois Intercollegiate Final 7th of 17 Teams
Fri. 16 Bradley Classic Final 11th of 18 Teams
Sat. 17 Moneta Group Panther 5K Road Race # Homecoming Final NTS
Sat. 31 SLIAC Championships Hillsboro, Ill. Final 2nd of 7 Teams
 
November
Fri. 6 Panther Trials # 4:30 pm
Sat. 14 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Augustana, Ill. Final 27th of 40 Teams
 
September
Fri. 2 Washington - St. Louis Gabby Reuveni Invite Final 6th, 9 teams
Fri. 9 Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic Final 2nd, 7 teams
Fri. 23 Augustana (IL) Brissman-Lundeen Invitational Final 4th, 26 teams
Fri. 30 Millikin H.W. Wright Classic Final 1st, 2 teams
 
October
Fri. 14 Bradley Classic Final 8th, 17 teams
Sat. 29 SLIAC Championships * Final 1st, 6 teams
 
November
Fri. 4 Panther Trials # 4:30 pm CDT
Sat. 12 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional 11:00 am CST 23rd, 38 teams
 
September
Fri. 1 Washington-St. Louis Final L, 49-15
Fri. 8 Olivet Nazarene Final 3rd, 4 teams
Fri. 22 Augustana (IL) DNP
Fri. 29 Olivet Nazarene or MIllikin 5:00 PM or 4:15 PM
 
October
Fri. 13 Bradley 1:00 PM
Sat. 21 Homecoming # TBA
Sat. 28 SLIAC Championships * 10:00 AM
 
November
Fri. 3 Panther Trials # 4:30 PM
Sat. 11 NCAA Division III Midwest Regional % 11:00 AM
Sat. 18 NCAA Division III National Championships % 11:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event