Date | Event | Location | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | Washington - St. Louis Early Bird | Final | 12th |
|
|
Fri. 7 | Bradley Open | Final | 10th |
|
|
Fri. 21 | Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational | Final | 32nd |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Rhodes Invitational | Final | 12th |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 13 | Illinois College Cross Country Invitational | Final | 7th |
|
|
Sat. 27 | SLIAC Championships | Hillsboro, Ill. | Final | 4th |
|
November | |||||
Sat. 10 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | at Wisconsin-Oshkosh | Final | 35th |
|
August | |||||
Sat. 30 | Washington - St. Louis Big River Running Early Bird | Final | 16th |
|
|
September | |||||
Fri. 12 | Bradley Open | Final | 12th |
|
|
Sat. 27 | Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational | Final | 28th |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 4 | Greater Louisville Classic | Final | 28th |
|
|
Sat. 18 | Illinois College Cross Country Invitational | Final | 6th |
|
|
November | |||||
Sat. 1 | SLIAC Championships | Hillsboro, Ill. | Final | 7th |
|
Sat. 15 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | Augustana, Ill. | Final | 39th |
|
September | |||||
Tue. 1 | Millikin 5K With a View | Final |
|
||
Fri. 18 | Illinois Intercollegiate Championships | Final |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 3 | Greater Louisville Classic | Final |
|
||
Sat. 17 | Illinois College Cross Country Invitational | Final |
|
||
Sat. 31 | SLIAC Championships | at Principia | Final |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 6 | Panther Trials # | Final | NTS |
|
|
Sat. 14 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | at Wisconsin-Oshkosh | Final |
|
|
September | |||||
Wed. 1 | Washington - St. Louis Gateway Dual | Final | NTS |
|
|
Sat. 4 | Washington - St. Louis Early Bird | Final | 8th of 18 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 17 | Illinois Intercollegiate Championships | Final | 14th of 32 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 24 | Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational | Final | 6th of 26 Teams |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 9 | Rose-Hulman Gibson Family Invitational | Final | 7th of 13 Teams |
|
|
Sat. 16 | Evansville Invitational | Final | 4th of 13 Teams |
|
|
Sat. 30 | SLIAC Championships | Hillsboro, Ill. | Final | 1st of 8 Teams |
|
November | |||||
Fri. 5 | Panther Trials # | Final | NTS |
|
|
Sat. 13 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | Augustana, Ill. | Final | 18th of 39 Teams |
|
September | |||||
Thu. 1 | Washington - St. Louis Gateway Dual | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 3 | Washington - St. Louis Early Bird | Final | 7th of 19 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 16 | Illinois Intercollegiate Championships | Final | 16th of 32 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 23 | Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational | Final | 9th of 33 Teams |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 8 | Rose-Hulman Gibson Family Invitational | Final | 7th of 14 Teams |
|
|
Sat. 15 | Wisconsin-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational | Final | 38th of 47 Teams |
|
|
Sat. 29 | SLIAC Championships | Hillsboro, Ill. | Final | 2nd of 8 Teams |
|
November | |||||
Fri. 4 | Panther Trials # | Final | NTS |
|
|
Sat. 12 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | Augustana, Ill. | Final | 19th of 39 Teams |
|
August | |||||
Fri. 31 | Washington - St. Louis | Final | L, 32-23 |
|
|
September | |||||
Fri. 7 | St. Louis Forest Park XC Festival | Final | 2nd of 3 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 14 | Illinois Intercollegiate Championships | Final | 17th of 29 Teams |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Rhodes Invitational | Final | 6th of 18 Teams |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 13 | Illinois College Cross Country Invitational | Final | 3rd of 13 Teams |
|
|
Sat. 27 | SLIAC Championships | Hillsboro, Ill. | Final | 4th of 8 Teams |
|
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | Panther Trials # | Final | NTS |
|
|
Sat. 10 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | at Wisconsin-Oshkosh | Final | 28th of 39 Teams |
|
August | |||||
Fri. 30 | Gateway Duel | Cancelled |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri. 13 | Olivet Nazarene | Final | 12th of 18 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 27 | Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational | Final | 18th of 35 Teams |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 5 | Greater Louisville Classic | Final | 7th of 38 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 18 | Bradley Pink Classic | Final | 3rd of 13 Teams |
|
|
November | |||||
Sat. 2 | SLIAC Championships | Hillsboro, Ill. | Final | 3rd of 6 Teams |
|
Fri. 8 | Panther Trials # | Final | NTS |
|
|
Sat. 16 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | Augustana, Ill. | Final | 22nd of 39 Teams |
|
August | |||||
Fri. 29 | at Washington - St. Louis | Cancelled |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri. 12 | Olivet Nazarene Illinois Intercollegiate | Final | 7th of 14 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 26 | Augustana Brissman/Lundeen Invitational | Final | 22nd of 39 Teams |
|
|
October | |||||
Sat. 4 | Greater Louisville Classic | Final | 20th of 42 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 17 | Bradley Classic | Final | 3rd of 14 Teams |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Panther 5K # | Homecoming | 8:30 AM | NTS |
|
November | |||||
Sat. 1 | SLIAC Championships | Final | 3rd of 6 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 7 | Panther Trials # | 4:30 PM | NTS |
|
|
Sat. 15 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | at Wisconsin-Oshkosh | 28th of 39 Teams |
|
|
September | |||||
Tue. 1 | Washington - St. Louis | Final | L, 29-26 |
|
|
Fri. 11 | Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic | Final | 4th of 7 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 25 | Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | Final | 26th of 50 Teams |
|
|
October | |||||
Fri. 2 | Olivet Nazarene Illinois Intercollegiate | Final | 6th of 16 Teams |
|
|
Fri. 16 | Bradley Classic | Final | 1st of 11 Teams |
|
|
Sat. 17 | Moneta Group Panther 5K Road Race # | Homecoming | TBA | NTS |
|
Sat. 31 | SLIAC Championships | Hillsboro, Ill. | Final | 2nd of 7 Teams |
|
November | |||||
Fri. 6 | Panther Trials # | 4:30 pm |
|
||
Sat. 14 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | Augustana, Ill. | Final | 26th of 38 Teams |
|
September | |||||
Fri. 2 | Washington - St. Louis Gabby Reuveni Invite | Final | 4th, 7 teams | ||
Fri. 9 | Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic | Final | 2nd, 6 teams | ||
Fri. 23 | Augustana (IL) Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | Final | 4th, 31 teams | ||
Fri. 30 | Millikin H.W. Wright Classic | Final | 1st, 3 teams | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 14 | Bradley Classic | Final | 2nd, 17 teams | ||
Sat. 29 | SLIAC Championships * | Final | 1st, 5 teams | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 4 | Panther Trials # | 4:30 pm CDT |
|
||
Sat. 12 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional | 11:00 am CST | 21st, 33 teams | ||
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | Washington-St. Louis | Final | L, 35-20 | ||
Fri. 8 | Olivet Nazarene | Final | 3rd, 5 teams | ||
Fri. 22 | Augustana (IL) | DNP |
|
||
Fri. 29 | Millikin | Final | 2nd, 9 teams | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 13 | Bradley | Final | 1st, 10 teams | ||
Sat. 21 | Homecoming # | TBD |
|
||
Sat. 28 | SLIAC Championships * | Final | 1st, 6 teams | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 3 | Panther Trials # | 4:30 PM |
|
||
Sat. 11 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional % | Final | 17th, 36 teams | ||
Sat. 18 | NCAA Division III National Championships % | DNP |
|
||
September | |||||
Wed. 1 | Washington-St. Louis | L, 19-44 | |||
Fri. 10 | Ill.-Springfield | Final | 2nd, 7 teams | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 1 | Augustana (IL) | Final | 11th, 24 teams | ||
Fri. 15 | Greenville Classic | Final | 1st, 11 teams | ||
Sat. 30 | SLIAC Championships | Final | 1st, 6 teams | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 5 | Panther Trials # | 4:30 PM |
|
||
Sat. 13 | NCAA Division III Midwest Regional Championships | Final | 14th, 30 teams | ||
Sat. 20 | NCAA Division III National Championships | 11:00 AM |
|
||
September | |||||
Fri. 1 | Washington-St. Louis | Final | L, 48-15 | ||
Fri. 15 | Illinois State | Final | No Team Scores | ||
Sat. 30 | Wartburg | Final | 9th, 21 teams | ||
October | |||||
Fri. 13 | Greenville Classic | Final | 2nd, 10 teams | ||
Sat. 28 | SLIAC Championships | Final | 1st, 10 teams | ||
November | |||||
Fri. 3 | Panther Trials |
|
|||
Sat. 11 | NCAA Division III Regional Championships | Final | 15th, 31 teams | ||
Sat. 18 | NCAA Division III National Championships | Final | Did Not Qualify |
|