Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||
Mon. 30 | at Concordia (Mo.) | W, Final |
|
|
November | ||||
Mon. 6 | at Parkland | L, Final |
|
|
Wed. 8 | at Carroll (Wis.) | Final | L, 131-113 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Lakeland | Final | W, 114-107 | |
Sat. 11 | at Lincoln Trail | L, Final |
|
|
Mon. 13 | at Southeastern Illinois | L, Final |
|
|
Thu. 16 | at Westminster (Mo.) | W, Final |
|
|
Fri. 17 | vs. Willamette | Final | W, 135-120 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Covenant | Final | W, 125-107 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Dominican (Ill.) | Final | W, 113-110 | |
Sat. 25 | at Knox | Final | L, 114-105 | |
Wed. 29 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) | 7:00 PM | ||
at Concordia Chicago | Final | L, 119-117 | ||
December | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Spalding * | Final | L, 104-100 | |
Wed. 6 | at Mo. Baptist | Cancelled |
|
|
at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 134-107 | ||
Thu. 7 | at Concordia (Mo.) | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 8 | vs. Mo. Baptist | Cancelled |
|
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Webster * | Final | W, 125-111 | |
Wed. 13 | at Spalding * | Final | W, 86-82 | |
January | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. Principia * | Final - OT | W, 131-127 | |
Sat. 6 | at Fontbonne * | Final | L, 129-108 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Lyon * | Final | W, 134-132 | |
Fri. 12 | vs. SIU Edwardsville Club | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. MUW * | Final | W, 126-94 | |
Wed. 17 | at Eureka * | Final | W, 116-109 | |
Thu. 18 | vs. SIU Edwardsville Club | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Blackburn * | Final | W, 124-110 | |
Wed. 24 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 138-98 | |
Sat. 27 | at Webster * | Final | W, 125-121 | |
Tue. 30 | at Principia * | Final | L, 113-95 | |
February | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Fontbonne * | Final | L, 119-116 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Southeastern Illinois | 7:00 PM | ||
Thu. 8 | at Lyon * | Final | W, 129-116 | |
Sat. 10 | at MUW * | Final | W, 119-112 | |
Tue. 13 | vs. Lincoln Trail | 7:00 PM | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Eureka * | Final | W, 124-109 | |
Sat. 17 | at Blackburn * | Final | W, 101-98 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Spalding % | Final | L, 110-95 |