Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Ill. Wesleyan | Final | L, 7-2 | |
vs. Loras @ Illinois Wesleyan | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Hendrix @ Belleville Ill. | Cancelled |
|
|
St. Clair Racket Club | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Millikin @ Springfield, Ill. | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Springfield Racket and Fitness Center | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fans permitted to attend; No bleacher seating permitted | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Transylvania @ Bloomington, Ill. | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Evergreen Racket Club | ||||
Sat. 13 | at Cornell College | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fri. 19 | at Covenant | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Belhaven @ Covenant | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Wed. 24 | at Illinois Col. | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Sat. 27 | at Franklin | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at Wabash | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Wed. 31 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) | Postponed |
|
|
Fans permitted to attend; No bleacher seating permitted | ||||
April | ||||
Tue. 6 | at Principia * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Westminster (Mo.) | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 9 | at Webster | Cancelled |
|
|
Fri. 16 | vs. Webster * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Fans permitted to attend; No bleacher seating permitted | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Westminster (Mo.) * | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Wed. 21 | vs. Anderson (Ind.) | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Webster % @ Belleville, Ill. | Final | W, 5-1 | |
SLIAC Tournament | ||||
vs. Principia % @ Edwardsville, Ill. | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
SLIAC Tournament Championship | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Loras @ Bloomington, Ill. | Final | W, 8-1 | |
Evergreen Racket Club | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Webster | Final | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Anderson (Ind.) | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Webster Invitational @ Webster | 9:00 AM | ||
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. ITA Fall Regionals @ Kalamazoo, Mich. | 1:00 PM | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 12 | at Albion | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 19 | vs. Ohio Northern @ Nicholasville, Ky. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
at Transylvania | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Franklin @ Crawfordsville, Ind. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
at Wabash | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Y | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Ill. Wesleyan | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Mon. 14 | vs. Concordia Wisconsin @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Final | W, 7-2 | |
vs. Lancaster Bible @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Nichols @ Hilton Head, S.C. | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | Cancelled |
|
|
Thu. 17 | vs. Lynchburg @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Spring Tennis Fest | ||||
vs. Nazareth @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 26 | at Millikin | Final | W, 5-4 | |
April | ||||
Wed. 6 | at Illinois Col. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Sat. 9 | at Webster * | Final | W, 8-1 | |
vs. Westminster (Mo.) * @ Webster | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. Elmhurst @ Millikin | Cancelled |
|
|
Tue. 26 | vs. Principia * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Sat. 30 | vs. Rose-Hulman | Final | W, 8-1 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Principia % @ Edwardsville, Ill. (YMCA Meyer Center) | Final | W, 5-0 | |
SLIAC Tournament Championship | ||||
Thu. 12 | vs. Illinois Tech % @ University of Chicago | Final | L, 5-3 | |
First Round - 2022 NCAA DIII Men's Tennis Championships | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Illinois Col. | Final | W, 9-0 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. ITA Regionals @ Kalamazoo, MI | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 30 | vs. ITA Regionals @ Kalamazoo, MI | TBA |
|
|
October | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. MUW | Final | W, 9-0 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 9 | at Transylvania | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Piedmont @ Transylvania | Final | L, 8-1 | |
vs. Ohio Northern | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 24 | at Spring Arbor | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at Albion | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Central (Iowa) @ Bloomington, IL | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Ill. Wesleyan | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Carroll (Wis.) @ Hilton Head, SC | Final | L, 5-4 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. LeTourneau @ Hilton Head, SC | Final | W, 6-3 | |
vs. Messiah @ Hilton Head, SC | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Gettysburg @ Hilton Head, SC | Final | W, 6-3 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Franklin @ Hanover, IN | Final | W, 6-0 | |
at Hanover | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Rose-Hulman | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Mon. 15 | vs. Principia | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Fri. 19 | at Anderson (Ind.) | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Tue. 23 | at Webster | Postponed |
|
|
Fri. 26 | vs. Webster % @ Edwardsville, Ill. | Final | W, 5-0 | |
UMAC South Qualifier | ||||
vs. Principia % @ Edwardsville, Ill. | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
UMAC South Qualifier | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Wis.-Superior % @ St. Louis, Mo. | Final | W, 5-4 | |
UMAC Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Principia % @ St. Louis, Mo. | 1:00 PM |
|
|
UMAC Championship |